Closed tender

Tender for the establishment of a Framework Agreement for the provision of Managed IT Infrastructure Support Services including Network Management and Security Services

Details

Published
20 June 2020
Submission
31 July 2020
Source
Ireland

Tender description

The Courts Service of Ireland invites tenders to this request for tenders (“RFT”) from economic operators (“Tenderers”) for the provision of the services as described in Appendix 1 to this RFT. In summary, the Services comprise the provision of Managed IT Infrastructure Support Services including Network Management and Security Services. The Courts Service requires the Successful Tenderer to provide a service desk that will assume full responsibility for the diagnosis and resolution of all support issues arising in relation to all hardware, software, network management and security. In addition to the core Managed IT Infrastructure Support Services the Courts Service may also require additional IT Infrastructure Project Support Services and related IT Services on a project basis.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published20 June 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date31 July 2020

About the buyer

Courts Service is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Tender for the establishment of a Framework Agreement for the provision of Managed IT Infrastructure Support Services including Network Management and Security Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn
  3. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.