Awarded contract
Supply, Installation and Maintenance of a Vehicle Roller Brake Tester
Details
- Supplier(s)
- V L Test Systems Ltd
- Value
- GBP 49,745
- Duration
- 10 years
- Topic
- Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
- Published
- 19 June 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Award Notfication S&P107-2019 - Supply, Installation and Maintenance of a Vehicle Roller Brake Tester
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 December 2019
- Completed: Award published19 June 2020Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date23 February 2030in 3 years
About the buyer
Cleveland Fire Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34000000 · Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
- 43800000 · Workshop equipment
- 50100000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cleveland-fire-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cleveland-fire-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cleveland-fire-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cleveland-fire-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cleveland-fire-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cleveland-fire-authority.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply, Installation and Maintenance of a Vehicle Roller Brake Tester.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Vehicles and associated supplies & services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cleveland Fire Authority.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
