Single Use Tourniquet
Details
- Buyer
- NHS Supply Chain
- Value
- GBP 12,720,000
- Topic
- Medical consumables
- Published
- 16 June 2020
- Submission
- 13 July 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Single Use Band Type Tourniquet. These are elasticated Tourniquets to be used in the procedure of blood sampling for restricting blood flow. The fastening mechanism must be tuck and loop to provide the tourniquet effect. The product lines are required in two different units of measure, pack of 100 and/or pack of 25. NHS Supply Chain anticipates appointing the 5 highest scoring applicants (who have met the minimum requirements set out in these tender documents) to each product line within this lot of the framework agreement.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 June 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 July 2020
About the buyer
NHS Supply Chain is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33140000 · Medical consumables
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-supply-chain.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-supply-chain.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-supply-chain.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-supply-chain.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-supply-chain.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-supply-chain.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Single Use Tourniquet.
- Open tender
Polymer Clips
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
IMP Manufacture, Labelling and Packaging DPS
- Open tender
Medical and Surgical consumables
- Open tender
MEDICAL TECHNOLOLGY (MEDTECH) INNOVATION DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Single Use Tourniquet, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Supply Chain.
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 253£892.5m
- 107£66.2m
- 56£12.4bn
- 55£47.1m
- 53£46.4m
- 33£26.0bn
- 15£182.8m
- 10£179.3m
- 6£1.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
