Awarded contract

Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment

Details

Value
GBP 589,698
Topic
Fire-alarm systems
Published
16 June 2020

Tender description

Flagship Group awards the contract for the routine servicing, maintenance and responsive repairs of all fire safety, warden call, door entry and CCTV equipment. The requirement was split into 3 lots: Lot 1: maintenance and responsive repairs for fire detection and alarm systems, automatic opening vents, sprinkler and misting systems, emergency lighting; Lot 2: maintenance, service and responsive repairs to warden call systems and associated door entry systems; Lot 3: maintenance, service and responsive repairs to door entry systems to residential installation, CCTV systems, automatic doors, gates and barriers. Maintenance, service and responsive repairs to: • fire detection and alarm systems, • automatic opening vents, • sprinkler and misting systems, • emergency lighting. Lot 2 Maintenance, service and responsive repairs to: • Warden call systems and associated door entry systems. Lot 3 Maintenance, service and responsive repairs to: • door entry systems to residential installation, • CCTV systems, • automatic doors,gates and barriers.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 May 2020
  2. Completed: Award published16 June 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Flagship Housing Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31625200 · Fire-alarm systems
  • 35100000 · Emergency and security equipment
  • 35120000 · Surveillance and security systems and devices
  • 50413200 · Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment
  • 50711000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations
  • 50800000 · Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

43 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,418
    £210.2bn
  2. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Flagship Housing Group.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.