Recruitment Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 400,000
- Topic
- Recruitment services
- Published
- 15 June 2020
- Submission
- 26 June 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Social Interest Group is undertaking a review of the recruitment agencies it works with. This project will include a competitive tender for invited agencies to put forward proposals to become part of a new preferred supplier list (PSL) of agencies that will enable the Group to cover the breadth of its recruitment needs It is envisaged that contracts will be awarded to successful bidders for periods of up to 3 years. All contract awards will be on a non-exclusive basis.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 June 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 June 2020
About the buyer
SOCIAL INTEREST GROUP is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@social-interest-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@social-interest-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@social-interest-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@social-interest-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@social-interest-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@social-interest-group.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Recruitment Services.
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
Related topics
Topics related to Recruitment Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,915£113.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
