Awarded contract

Mini Competition for design team services for the Technology Innovation Centre (TIC) zone development within the Glasgow City Innovation District (GCID)- Lot 4- Building Services Engineer

Details

Value
GBP 1,157,000
Topic
Building services consultancy services
Published
17 June 2020

Tender description

The provision of mechanical and electrical design services. The provision of mechanical and electrical engineering design services for the he Technology Innovation Centre (TIC) zone development within the Glasgow City Innovation District (GCID)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 October 2019
  2. Completed: Award published17 June 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Strathclyde is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71315210 · Building services consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Mini Competition for design team services for the Technology Innovation Centre (TIC) zone development within the Glasgow City Innovation District (GCID)- Lot 4- Building Services Engineer.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Mini Competition for design team services for the Technology Innovation Centre (TIC) zone development within the Glasgow City Innovation District (GCID)- Lot 4- Building Services Engineer, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Strathclyde.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.