Closed tender

Microsoft Dynamics HR and Payroll Services Invitation to Tender

Details

Value
GBP 200,000
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
17 June 2020
Submission
13 July 2020

Tender description

The provision of a new integrated HR and Payroll solution within Microsoft Dynamics.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published17 June 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date13 July 2020

About the buyer

Wandle Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Microsoft Dynamics HR and Payroll Services Invitation to Tender.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Microsoft Dynamics HR and Payroll Services Invitation to Tender, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,585
    £560.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wandle Housing Association.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.