Awarded contract
ENQ628 - Supply of 1 x Telescopic Handler
Details
- Buyer
- Derby City Council
- Supplier(s)
- TC Harrison JCB
- Value
- GBP 65,250
- Duration
- 7 years
- Published
- 15 June 2020
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
ENQ628 - Supply of 1 x Telescopic Handler Keywords: Communities and Place, Public Protection and Streetpride, Waste and Street Cleansing, Fleet
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 June 2020Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 June 2020
- Next: Contract expiry date15 June 2027in 10 months
About the buyer
Derby City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derby City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
