Awarded contract

Education and training services

Details

Buyer
Jisc
Value
GBP 230,216
Topic
Education and training services
Published
15 June 2020

Tender description

Jisc is seeking to enter into a contract with Cambridge University Press to provide the opportunity for Jisc members to license the collection of Cambridge Core online resources at discounted rates. Jisc is seeking to enter into a contract with Cambridge University Press to provide the opportunity for Jisc members to license the collection of Cambridge Core online resources at discounted rates. Cambridge Core is the main e-book platform of Cambridge University Press, offering user-friendly access to over 34 000 titles with a list value of over GBP 3 million. these titles are available in almost every major academic and professional subject with both back-list and front-list well represented.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 June 2020
  2. Completed: Award published15 June 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Jisc is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Education and training services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Education and training services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Jisc.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.