Awarded contract
Awrd of HR Personnel Records Document Management System
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Softcat PLC
- Value
- GBP 479,980
- Topic
- Records management
- Published
- 18 June 2020
Tender description
A document management system that can integrate with iTrent to ensure one source of information to access employee records. The proposed duration of the contract is 4 years wiuth an ioption to extend for two. The estimated costs are 62,000 GBP in year one and 48,000 GBP in subsequent years.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 June 2020
- Completed: Award published18 June 2020Current notice
About the buyer
North Lanarkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79996100 · Records management
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lanarkshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lanarkshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lanarkshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lanarkshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lanarkshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lanarkshire-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Lanarkshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 211£251.0m
- 194£202.8m
- 186£991.8m
- 164£1.0bn
- 158£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 144£38.6m
- 132£2.2bn
- 130£194.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
