AWARDED contract for the appointment of agent for land sale
Details
- Supplier(s)
- AITCHISON RAFFETY LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 37,500
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Land sale services
- Published
- 15 June 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
North Hertfordshire District Council (NHDC) has awarded a contract for the appointment of a property agent for the sale of development land at Preston. The final contract value will depend on the agreed selling price.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 April 2020
- Completed: Award published15 June 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 September 2020
About the buyer
North Hertfordshire District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70122100 · Land sale services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-hertfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-hertfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-hertfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-hertfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-hertfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-hertfordshire-district-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to AWARDED contract for the appointment of agent for land sale.
Related topics
Topics related to AWARDED contract for the appointment of agent for land sale, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,345£15.0m
- 6,836£86.0m
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Hertfordshire District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
