Awarded contract

Award of Agile Project Manager Role

Details

Value
GBP 102,500
Topic
Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Published
19 June 2020

Tender description

Award of call off contract from Interim IT Staff Services ref SP-18-015 Call off contract from Interim IT Staff Services ref SP-18-015 for the provision of an Agile Project Manager.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 June 2020
  2. Completed: Award published19 June 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Parliamentary Corporate Body is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79620000 · Supply services of personnel including temporary staff

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.