Amendments to Bronze Panels at Naval Memorials
Details
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Topic
- Historical monument or memorial construction work
- Published
- 15 June 2020
- Submission
- 10 July 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The CWGC is responsible for the maintenance of the three Grade One listed Naval Memorials at Chatham, Plymouth and Portsmouth which together commemorate over 66,000 service men and women who lost their lives in the two world wars. The names of the fallen are recorded on bronze plaques and the CWGC is seeking a suitably qualified and experienced contractor to amend and maintain a number of these plaques, as detailed in the attached tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 June 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 July 2020
About the buyer
Commonwealth War Graves Commission is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45212314 · Historical monument or memorial construction work
- 92522100 · Preservation services of historical sites
- 92522200 · Preservation services of historical buildings
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commonwealth-war-graves-commission.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commonwealth-war-graves-commission.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commonwealth-war-graves-commission.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commonwealth-war-graves-commission.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commonwealth-war-graves-commission.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commonwealth-war-graves-commission.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Amendments to Bronze Panels at Naval Memorials.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Commonwealth War Graves Commission.
- 131£110.5m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 28£12.8m
- 28£3.3m
- 28£4.1m
- 25£10.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
