Torbay Safeguarding Children Partnership - Foundation and Refresher Training 2020
Details
- Buyer
- Torbay Council
- Supplier(s)
- Not Applicable
- Value
- 39,000
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 9 June 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Torbay Safeguarding Children Partnership (TSCP) is tendering for a new Contract for the mandatory courses aimed for level 3 staff within Torbay. \\r\r \\r\r The courses required are the Safeguarding Children Foundation and the Safeguarding Children Refresher (completed three years after the Foundation course except for Education Designated Safeguarding Leads, who will complete this after two years).\\r\r \\r\r Please refer to the Tender documents for full details of the requirements.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 June 2020
- Completed: Contract expiry date4 June 2020
- Completed: Award published9 June 2020Current notice
About the buyer
Torbay Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov |
373 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Torbay Safeguarding Children Partnership - Foundation and Refresher Training 2020.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Torbay Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
