Tender for Chaplaincy Services at IT Tralee
Details
- Published
- 8 June 2020
- Submission
- 29 June 2020
- Source
- Ireland
Tender description
The Institute is seeking the services of a Chaplain in the provision of pastoral care in the Institute of Technology Tralee (ITT). ITT encompasses the facilitation of spiritual and general welfare of all the students, irrespective of faith, religious conviction, belief or none of these. Staff of the college are also supported by the Chaplaincy service. The appointee should have the ability to respond to the pastoral needs of students however they may arise irrespective of faith, religious conviction, belief or none of these. Full details are contained in the tender specification attached to this Contract Notice.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 June 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 June 2020
About the buyer
Institute of Technology Tralee is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@institute-of-technology-tralee.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@institute-of-technology-tralee.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@institute-of-technology-tralee.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@institute-of-technology-tralee.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@institute-of-technology-tralee.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@institute-of-technology-tralee.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Tender for Chaplaincy Services at IT Tralee, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
