Closed tender

Security services

Details

Value
GBP 1,500,000
Topic
Security services
Published
12 June 2020
Submission
15 July 2020

Tender description

The Trust requires a comprehensive security service that is reliable and competent, which can meet the challenging needs of its staff, patients and sites. The security staff must be qualified professionals and supervised on all shifts. They are to provide a flexible, friendly and supportive service to the staff and patients of Buckinghamshire Healthcare NHS Trust. The Trust operates a car park management system, through a third party, so the security service will need to work closely with this company and help enhance site security. Please see tender documents.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published12 June 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date15 July 2020

About the buyer

Buckinghamshire Healthcare NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79710000 · Security services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Security services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Security services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,520
    £46.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.