S&MOCB/3372 - SS Richard Montgomery Mast Removal
Details
- Value
- GBP 2,050,000
- Topic
- Marine construction works
- Published
- 8 June 2020
- Submission
- 30 November 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Salvage and Marine Operations (SALMO) Team, part of the Ministry of Defence (MOD), on behalf of the Department for Transport (DfT), have a requirement to survey and conduct mast cutting activity and associated services/works on the SS Richard Montgomery. The SS Richard Montgomery is a protected wreck in the Medway channel in UK waters.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 June 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 November 2020
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45244000 · Marine construction works
- 50240000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services related to marine and other equipment
- 63725100 · Vessel-salvaging services
- 98360000 · Marine services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to S&MOCB/3372 - SS Richard Montgomery Mast Removal.
- Open tender
8827 - PLEASE SEE TENDER REFERENCE 8867!
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to S&MOCB/3372 - SS Richard Montgomery Mast Removal, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,699£1.1tn
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
