Awarded contract

Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment

Details

Value
EUR 250,000
Topic
Trailers
Published
10 June 2020

Tender description

Repairs of Military Artic and Drawbar Trailers. For this procurement the director of transport proposes to offer a fixed price, two (2) year draw-down contract from the date of issue of the letter of award, with an option to extend for a further two (2) years, subject to review and agreement on prices for years 3 and 4. Repairs of Military Artic and Drawbar Trailers. For this procurement the director of transport proposes to offer a fixed price, two (2) year draw-down contract from the date of issue of the letter of award, with an option to extend for a further two (2) years, subject to review and agreement on prices for years 3 and 4.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 May 2020
  2. Completed: Award published10 June 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Irish Defence Forces is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34223300 · Trailers
  • 34223310 · General-purpose trailers
  • 34224000 · Parts of trailers, semi-trailers and other vehicles
  • 50100000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,699
    £1.1tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.