Awarded contract

Repair and maintenance services of central heating

Details

Supplier(s)
B-Dacs Ltd
Value
GBP 238,731
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of central heating
Published
8 June 2020

Tender description

Strathclyde Partnership for Transport (SPT) has awarded a qualified and experienced contractor to carry out a preventative and remedial maintenance for heating, ventilation and fire dampners services across SPT’s estate. It is anticipated that the contract will be for a 5-year period. It is intended that the contract will commence July 2020. This contract is for a single provider to carry out all services relating to the maintenance and repairs of heating and air conditioning systems, and fire dampers.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 May 2020
  2. Completed: Award published8 June 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Strathclyde Partnership for Transport is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50720000 · Repair and maintenance services of central heating

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services of central heating.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of central heating, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Strathclyde Partnership for Transport.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.