Refurbishment Of Stub Blocks - Egerton & Enstone, Tanhouse, Skelmersdale
Details
- Published
- 8 June 2020
- Submission
- 16 July 2020
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The tender is for the refurbishment of 6 blocks of flats in Tanhouse, Skelmersdale. The works generally include, but are not restricted to the following: a) Replacement roof coverings. b) Replacement fascias, soffits and rainwater goods. c) Provision of Internal & External wall insulation system. d) Replacement windows and external rear doors. e) Communal Electrical upgrade including Fire Detection system f) Communal area internal decorations g) Communal doors h) Communal area curtain walling The works will commence no later than Monday 17th August 2020 and be completed by Wednesday 31st March 2020. To access the tender documents and ask any clarifications please do so via The Chest Portal - www.the-chest.org.uk. Keywords: Refurbishment
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 June 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 July 2020
About the buyer
West Lancashire Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lancashire-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lancashire-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lancashire-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lancashire-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lancashire-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lancashire-borough-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Refurbishment Of Stub Blocks - Egerton & Enstone, Tanhouse, Skelmersdale, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Lancashire Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
