Redruth Buttermarket - Tender for Project Manager & Quantity Surveyor
Details
- Value
- GBP 70,000
- Topic
- Quantity surveying services
- Published
- 9 June 2020
- Submission
- 6 July 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
We seek an experienced PM / QS to manage the refurbishment of the Buttermarket cluster of historic market buildings in Redruth Town Centre. The project is currently embarking on the design stage, having completed a technical feasibility study in early 2020. Duties are set out in detail in the tender documentation, but in summary cover the project management of the scheme through procurement of the design team, detailed design, planning and listed building applications, procurement of the main contractor and supervising construction through to completion. The overall value of the project is expected to be around 2 million GBP, to be completed by late 2023.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 June 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 July 2020
About the buyer
REDRUTH REVIVAL COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71324000 · Quantity surveying services
- 71541000 · Construction project management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redruth-revival-community-interest-company.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redruth-revival-community-interest-company.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redruth-revival-community-interest-company.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redruth-revival-community-interest-company.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redruth-revival-community-interest-company.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redruth-revival-community-interest-company.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Redruth Buttermarket - Tender for Project Manager & Quantity Surveyor.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Redruth Buttermarket - Tender for Project Manager & Quantity Surveyor, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,645£256.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to REDRUTH REVIVAL COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
