Closed tender

N87 Gartaquill to Mullaghduff Pavement Overlay Scheme, Phase 1

Details

Published
12 June 2020
Submission
3 July 2020
Source
Ireland

Tender description

N87 Gartaquill to Mullaghduff Pavement Overlay Scheme, Phase 1 Comprising - 3.5 km Pavement Overlay including Safety Barrier, Drainage, Earthworks Road Markings & Signs Please refer to Tender Documents for further details.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published12 June 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date3 July 2020

About the buyer

Cavan County Council is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to N87 Gartaquill to Mullaghduff Pavement Overlay Scheme, Phase 1, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,426
    £973.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.