Awarded contract

KMCPH-013 — Kirklees Alcohol and Drug Services

Details

Supplier(s)
Change Grow Live
Value
GBP 23,802,905
Topic
Services related to the detention or rehabilitation of criminals
Published
14 June 2020
Source
eu:ted

Tender description

Lot 1: Kirklees Alcohol and Drug Services Health and social work services. Services related to the detention or rehabilitation of criminals. Miscellaneous health services. Services provided by nurses. Advisory services provided by nurses. Residential nursing care services. Guidance and counselling services. Rehabilitation services. Vocational rehabilitation services. Community health services. The contract commenced on the 1 April 2016 until 31 March 2019, with provision to extend for a further two x 12 month extensions until a maximum end date of 31 March 2021.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published14 June 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date14 June 2020

About the buyer

Kirklees Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 75231200 · Services related to the detention or rehabilitation of criminals
  • 85000000 · Health and social work services
  • 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services
  • 85141200 · Services provided by nurses
  • 85141220 · Advisory services provided by nurses
  • 85144100 · Residential nursing care services
  • 85312300 · Guidance and counselling services
  • 85312500 · Rehabilitation services
  • 85312510 · Vocational rehabilitation services
  • 85323000 · Community health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

261 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to KMCPH-013 — Kirklees Alcohol and Drug Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Kirklees Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.