Awarded contract

Health and social work services

Details

Value
GBP 6,419,258
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
8 June 2020

Tender description

The provision of support services within five existing supported living schemes for people with learning disabilities. The contract will be split into lots as detailed. The Gables, Redcar, TS10 1GA Housing Provider: Bernicia 6 bedrooms for residents with learning disabilities. Housing provider: Bernicia 8 bedrooms for residents with learning disabilities. 46 New Road, Guisborough, TS14 6AQ Housing Provider: North Star 6 bedrooms for residents with learning disabilities. Thirlmere Crescent, Eston, TS6 0EU Housing Provider: Golden Lane Housing 4 bedrooms for residents with learning disabilities. The Willows, Redcar, TS10 1DD Housing Provider: Best Housing Association 6 bedrooms for residents with learning disabilities.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 October 2019
  2. Completed: Award published8 June 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

224 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Health and social work services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Health and social work services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.