GB-London: T0438 - Trinity House Vessel Engine Maintenance
Details
- Buyer
- Trinity House
- Value
- GBP 45,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Repair, maintenance and associated services related to marine and other equipment
- Published
- 11 June 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Trinity House deploys a large number and range of fixed and floating Aids-to-Navigation (AtoNs) around the coast of England, Wales and the Channel Islands. These Aids-to-Navigation include lighthouses, light vessels and buoyage, in addition to radio-navigation beacons. In pursuance of this responsibility the Corporation of Trinity House requires a timely, cost- effective inspection, maintenance and repair service in respect of the diesel engines and associated equipment on board vessels owned or operated by the Corporation operating from the Corporation's Depots at King's Dock, Swansea and Harwich, Essex; which on the date of this Invitation to Tender, includes two multi-function tenders, THV Galatea and THV Patricia, a rapid intervention vessel THV Alert and a number of Light Vessels. The access code for this requirement is: F2M2TYEA8W The deadline for submissions for this requirement is 6th December 2019 at 12.00 (Midday). Please be aware that this requirement is for a framework agreement(s) which has been split into four lots. These lots are explained in more detail within the documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2020
- Completed: Award published11 June 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 April 2023
About the buyer
Trinity House is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50240000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services related to marine and other equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-London: T0438 - Trinity House Vessel Engine Maintenance.
Related topics
Topics related to GB-London: T0438 - Trinity House Vessel Engine Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Trinity House.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
