Awarded contract

Fuels

Details

Value
EUR 588,247
Topic
Fuels
Published
11 June 2020

Tender description

UKRI had a requirement for fuel to support operations in Antarctica, the requirement included the supply of c600 drums of Jet A1 (aviation fuel). UK SBS have concluded this Contract in line with Regulation 32, (2), (b) (ii) of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 (as amended). UKRI had a requirement for fuel to support operations in Antarctica, the requirement included the supply of c600 drums of Jet A1 (aviation fuel). UK SBS have concluded this Contract in line with Regulation 32, (2), (b) (ii) of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 (as amended).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 May 2020
  2. Completed: Award published11 June 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 09100000 · Fuels

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Fuels.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Fuels, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,158
    £335.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.