Awarded contract

Fuels

Details

Value
GBP 1,000,000
Topic
Fuels
Published
11 June 2020

Tender description

The Port of Milford Haven wishes to appoint a supplier to enter into a fuel supply agreement. MHPA wishes to appoint a fuel supplier to enter into a ‘Service Level Agreement’ for the supply of gas oil and other fuel types to sites in Milford Haven and Pembroke Port. The contract for fuel supply will be of 2 years duration with an option to extend.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 January 2020
  2. Completed: Award published11 June 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Milford Haven Port Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 09100000 · Fuels

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Fuels.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Fuels, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,805
    £337.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.