Closed tender

Framework for the Ongoing Supply of Nucleotides

Details

Value
GBP 1,000,000
Topic
Chemical products
Published
8 June 2020
Submission
23 June 2020

Tender description

In response to the COVID-19 Vaccine manufacture programme, CPI need to secure supply of Nucleotides tohelp develop a self-amplifying RNA Vaccine. For more information please see the tender documents at https://ne1procurementservices.com/

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published8 June 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date23 June 2020

About the buyer

Centre for Process Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 24000000 · Chemical products
  • 33600000 · Pharmaceutical products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Framework for the Ongoing Supply of Nucleotides.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.