EBCQ 20-018 Quotation for a Development Options Report for Galaxy Row, Long Eaton
Details
- Value
- GBP 20,000
- Topic
- Development services of real estate
- Published
- 12 June 2020
- Submission
- 3 July 2020
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Erewash Borough Council is seeking quotations for the provision of a Development Options Report relating to a potential regeneration site in Long Eaton known as Galaxy Row. Full details can be found within the invitation to quote document. Deadline for return of completed quotations is 12pm on 10th July 2020. Keywords: Viability , Development, Report, Consultancy, Economic , Regeneration
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 June 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 July 2020
About the buyer
Erewash Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70110000 · Development services of real estate
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to EBCQ 20-018 Quotation for a Development Options Report for Galaxy Row, Long Eaton.
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Erewash Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
