CPU 4119 (BDC) DFG - Construction of a single storey extension
Details
- Value
- GBP 40,000
- Topic
- Building extension work
- Published
- 12 June 2020
- Submission
- 10 July 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Bassetlaw District Council (The Council) is looking to appoint the services of a building contractor to construct a single storey extension at a specific property in the Bassetlaw District. All project specific documents are made available on completion and return of the Confidentiality Agreement. All tender documents and accompanying information can be found on www.eastmidstenders.org and the opportunity ID is DN482422
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 June 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 July 2020
About the buyer
Bassetlaw District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45262800 · Building extension work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CPU 4119 (BDC) DFG - Construction of a single storey extension.
Related topics
Topics related to CPU 4119 (BDC) DFG - Construction of a single storey extension, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bassetlaw District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
