Awarded contract

Cleaning services

Details

Supplier(s)
CCS Cleaning,
Value
EUR 43,000
Topic
Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services
Published
11 June 2020

Tender description

The Embassy of Ireland in The Hague (‘the Embassy’) requests tenders from suitably qualified service providers for general office cleaning and associated janitorial/sanitary services for its offices at Scheveningseweg 112, 2584AE The Hague and for general cleaning and associated janitorial/sanitary services for the Official Residence of the Ambassador of Ireland to the Netherlands, Groot Haesebroekseweg 33, 2243EC Wassenar. The Embassy requires comprehensive general cleaning and janitorial/sanitary services for the premises subject to the detailed direction and control of the Embassy’s Administration section. Tenderers should note that they will provide cleaning supplies of a mutually agreed quality and will be required to manage and stock this supply. In addition, tenderers will be required to wash kitchen towels on a regular basis. The Embassy of Ireland in The Hague (‘the Embassy’) requests tenders from suitably qualified service providers for general office cleaning and associated janitorial/sanitary services for its offices at Scheveningseweg 112, 2584AE The Hague and for general cleaning and associated janitorial/sanitary services for the Official Residence of the Ambassador of Ireland to the Netherlands, Groot Haesebroekseweg 33, 2243EC Wassenar. The Embassy requires comprehensive general cleaning and janitorial/sanitary services for the premises subject to the detailed direction and control of the Embassy’s Administration section. Tenderers should note that they will provide cleaning supplies of a mutually agreed quality and will be required to manage and stock this supply. In addition, tenderers will be required to wash kitchen towels on a regular basis.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 June 2020
  2. Completed: Award published11 June 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade/An Roinn Gnóthaí Eachtracha agus Trádála is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90600000 · Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services
  • 90900000 · Cleaning and sanitation services
  • 90910000 · Cleaning services
  • 90911000 · Accommodation, building and window cleaning services
  • 90911100 · Accommodation cleaning services
  • 90911200 · Building-cleaning services
  • 90919000 · Office, school and office equipment cleaning services
  • 90919200 · Office cleaning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Cleaning services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,962
    £88.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade/An Roinn Gnóthaí Eachtracha agus Trádála.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.