2529/MH PC Summer Refresh and Recommended Models Summer 2020
Details
- Supplier(s)
- DELL CORPORATION LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 850,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Desktop computer
- Published
- 8 June 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This was a mini-competition under the NDNA Framework Lot 1 for supply of PCs for our Summer Refresh in 2020. The awarded models then retain recommended status until the next Intel refresh or until the models are no longer road-mapped by the supplier, the choice of whichever date is at our discretion, as described and advised in the tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 May 2020
- Completed: Award published8 June 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 June 2021
About the buyer
University of Sheffield is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30213300 · Desktop computer
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to 2529/MH PC Summer Refresh and Recommended Models Summer 2020, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Sheffield.
- 337£19.0m
- 270£317.1m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 97£55.7m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
