Westonbirt Restaurant and Kiosk Concession
Details
- Buyer
- Forestry England
- Topic
- Restaurant and food-serving services
- Published
- 1 June 2020
- Submission
- 10 August 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Forestry England has a future opportunity for the operation of the Westonbirt Restaurant and Kiosk concession lease. We anticipate that the lease will be for a period of 5 years. A full copy of the draft lease will be available in the tender documents to be published August 2020. The total value of this lease opportunity will be in the region of £6M+.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 June 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 August 2020
About the buyer
Forestry England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55300000 · Restaurant and food-serving services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-england.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Westonbirt Restaurant and Kiosk Concession.
Related topics
Topics related to Westonbirt Restaurant and Kiosk Concession, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,917£24.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Forestry England.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
