VEAT Notice Integration of the Apache AH-64E Defensive Aid Systems
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Leonardo MW Limited
- Value
- GBP 385,127.16
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Electronic warfare systems and counter measures
- Published
- 5 June 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This contract will be let through the use of negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice (the term used in the Defence and Security Public Contract Regulations (DSPCR) 2011 for single source contracts). It will provide integration tasks and the continued modification of the existing Helicopter Integrated Defensive Aids System (HIDAS). This will enable delivery of an integrated Defensive Aids System (DAS) which is a critical sub-system on an Apache AH-64E.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 June 2020
- Completed: Award published5 June 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date27 June 2022
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35730000 · Electronic warfare systems and counter measures
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
