Expired contract
Specialist Planning Staff Resource
Details
- Value
- GBP 36,656.25
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Placement services of personnel
- Published
- 3 June 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract award by HS2 to Morson Human Resources Limited for the provision of Specialist Planning Staff Resource to support its Project Controls team in the delivery of its services.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 March 2020
- Completed: Award published3 June 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date3 July 2020
About the buyer
High Speed Two (HS2) Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79610000 · Placement services of personnel
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Specialist Planning Staff Resource.
- Open tender
Recruitment services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to High Speed Two (HS2) Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 685£8.8bn
- 470£15.4bn
- 430£3.8bn
- 346£20.4m
- 295£367.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 249£577.5m
- 239£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
