Provision of Office Cleaning Services University Hospitals Bristol and Weston NHS Foundation Trust
Details
- Value
- GBP 105,000
- Topic
- Cleaning services
- Published
- 1 June 2020
- Submission
- 12 June 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
University Hospitals Bristol and Weston NHS Foundation Trust (the "Authority") is issuing this invitation to tender ("ITT") in connection with the competitive procurement of Provision of Office Cleaning Services for Department Buildings. This is a local tender process and is for a temporary period of one year.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 June 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 June 2020
About the buyer
NHS South West - Acutes is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90910000 · Cleaning services
- 90919200 · Office cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-west-acutes.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-west-acutes.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-west-acutes.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-west-acutes.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-west-acutes.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-west-acutes.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Office Cleaning Services University Hospitals Bristol and Weston NHS Foundation Trust.
- Open tender
CHIC - Cleaning Services DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Office Cleaning Services University Hospitals Bristol and Weston NHS Foundation Trust, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,962£88.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS South West - Acutes.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 252£892.4m
- 106£66.1m
- 101£68.5bn
- 55£12.1bn
- 55£47.1m
- 53£46.4m
- 33£26.0bn
- 15£182.8m
- 10£179.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
