Provision of Bodyworn Video Cameras and Two-Way Radios for enforcement officers
Details
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Topic
- Surveillance and security systems and devices
- Published
- 1 June 2020
- Submission
- 2 July 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of Bodyworn Video Cameras, two-way radios, and associated software and infrastructure. The devices will be used by the Council's enforcement staff including Civil Enforcement Officers (Parking) and Enforcement Agents (debt recovery). Full details are available in the tender documents which are available on the London Tenders portal https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=66f628d8-1aa4-ea11-8103-005056b64545&p=2241eb95-058a-e511-80f7-000c29c9ba21
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 June 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 July 2020
About the buyer
London Borough of Merton is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35120000 · Surveillance and security systems and devices
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Bodyworn Video Cameras and Two-Way Radios for enforcement officers.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Bodyworn Video Cameras and Two-Way Radios for enforcement officers, ranked by notice volume.
- 949£40.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Merton.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
