PROJ10065 - AIS Events Production Contract Award
Details
- Buyer
- Department for International Development
- Supplier(s)
- Calder Conferences Limited
- Value
- GBP 983,105
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Foreign economic-aid-related services
- Published
- 4 June 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The UK has set out an ambitious new vision for the UK's partnership with Africa, placing mutual prosperity and job creation firmly at the heart of the new approach and the UK-Africa Investment Summit (UK-AIS) is a key milestone for delivering this new approach. The overall impact of the Summit is expected to be more productive and diversified African economies, with sustained higher-value of UK-Africa Investment.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 December 2019
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2020
- Completed: Award published4 June 2020Current notice
About the buyer
Department for International Development is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75211200 · Foreign economic-aid-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for International Development.
- 509£5.9bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
