PROJ10035 - Process Evaluation - Forest Governance, Markets and Climate (FGMC), Policy Evaluation and Learning Team (PELT) Contract Award
Details
- Buyer
- Department for International Development
- Value
- GBP 818,350
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Foreign economic-aid-related services
- Published
- 4 June 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The FGMC approach is to effect change through policy reforms rather than investment. Where necessary, technical support is provided to facilitate and inform policy formulation processes and to support the capital costs of introducing new policy processes and instruments.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 November 2019
- Completed: Award published4 June 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2021
About the buyer
Department for International Development is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75211200 · Foreign economic-aid-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to PROJ10035 - Process Evaluation - Forest Governance, Markets and Climate (FGMC), Policy Evaluation and Learning Team (PELT) Contract Award, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,282£11.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for International Development.
- 510£5.9bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 253£892.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
