Expired contract

PROJ10030 - Champions of Change Facility Contract Award

Details

Buyer
Department for International Development
Value
GBP 3,500,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Foreign economic-aid-related services
Published
4 June 2020

Tender description

The overall objective of the Champions of Change facility will be to provide near term targeted and strategic technical assistance to champions of change in the Government of Nigeria in support of accelerated economic reforms which will lead to a modern and efficient public sector which supports better delivery of policy, public goods and services that contribute to inclusive growth and poverty reduction.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 March 2020
  2. Completed: Award published4 June 2020
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2021

About the buyer

Department for International Development is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 75211200 · Foreign economic-aid-related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.