Awarded contract

Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages

Details

Supplier(s)
Jennychem Ltd
Value
GBP 2,900,000
Topic
Chemical products
Published
4 June 2020

Tender description

Aggregated notice for a range of orders to a single supplier made by the Department for Work and Pensions in order to procure essential cleaning supplies and PPE during the peak of the Covid-19 outbreak. Supply of large quantities of hand sanitiser, gloves, face masks, cleaning spray and wipes.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 May 2020
  2. Completed: Award published4 June 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Department For Work and Pensions (DWP) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 24000000 · Chemical products
  • 30000000 · Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
  • 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

28 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.