Neonatal Qualified in Speciality (QIS) Training Review
Details
- Buyer
- Health Education England
- Value
- GBP 74,850
- Topic
- Evaluation consultancy services
- Published
- 5 June 2020
- Submission
- 6 July 2020
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Health Education England (HEE) is looking to appoint a partner to undertake a deep dive review of current QIS education and training for the neonatal nursing workforce in England. This will include an evaluation of evidence already obtained by HEE alongside a robust data and information collection programme in order to identify potential workforce training and competency gaps and solutions. The required outputs of this work are: An evaluation report and a set of recommendations for next steps (including project timeline for the development of a National Neonatal QIS Training and Development Programme based on the evaluation) to be presented back to HEE six months after contract award date. Keywords: Neonatal, QIS Training, Maternity, Evaluation
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 June 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 July 2020
About the buyer
Health Education England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79419000 · Evaluation consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Neonatal Qualified in Speciality (QIS) Training Review.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Health Education England.
- 2,613£1.6bn
- 891£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 466£15.4bn
- 427£3.8bn
- 344£20.4m
- 295£367.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 249£577.5m
- 237£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
