Invitation to Quote for the provision of Standing Advisory Council for Religious Education (SACRE)
Details
- Value
- GBP 12,000
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 1 June 2020
- Submission
- 30 June 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Herefordshire Council has a statutory responsibility to establish a permanent body, called a Standing Advisory Council for Religious Education (SACRE) to advise on matters concerned with the provision of Religious Education and Collective Worship (Section 390 of the Education Act 1996). Herefordshire Council wishes to commission a specialist RE consultant to support RE provision and provide support for SACRE. The tender has been advertised on the Supplying the South West portal at www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk Please search under Herefordshire Council to access the documentation and to submit your tender.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 June 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 June 2020
About the buyer
Herefordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Quote for the provision of Standing Advisory Council for Religious Education (SACRE).
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Herefordshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
