Invitation to Quote for the provision of School Improvement
Details
- Value
- GBP 36,000
- Topic
- Primary education services
- Published
- 1 June 2020
- Submission
- 30 June 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Herefordshire Council has a statutory responsibility to support schools to improve, to monitor schools' progress and ensure that children are safeguarded. Herefordshire Council wishes to commission a service that will carry out Standards Monitoring visits to identified primary schools in Herefordshire to help ascertain the support that schools may require to improve and to provide challenge in respect of their outcomes. The tender has been advertised on the Supplying the South West portal at www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk Please search under Herefordshire Council to access the documentation and to submit your tender. Additional information: This opportunity can be found at the Supplying the South West portal at www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk. To access the tender documentations you'll need to register an interest in the opportunity.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 June 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 June 2020
About the buyer
Herefordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80100000 · Primary education services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Quote for the provision of School Improvement.
- Open tender
Interim Tuition Open Framework
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Herefordshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
