Framework Agreement for the Provision of General Building Works Amended Final
Details
- Buyer
- capitalEsourcing
- Value
- GBP 10,000,000
- Published
- 5 June 2020
- Source
- uk:bravosolution
Tender description
RBKC is undertaking this procurement process using the restricted procedure as set out in Regulation 28 PCR 2015 and in compliance with the provisions of the PCR 2015 and the Treaty Principles for the purpose of procuring the award of the Framework Agreement to up to six (6) Bidders. This Selection Questionnaire is the first part of the process. Following the evaluation of this SQ, the top 10 bidders will be invited to tender for the ITT which is attached to this SQ for information only. There are also some files attached for information and consideration as part of your bid. The SQ questions are within the Questionnaire section and should be completed by the due date stated. For this part of the process there is no commercial or Technical envelopes. A contract notice was published in the OJEU on 15 May 2020 seeking expressions of interest. Following receipt of the expressions of interest in the form of a completed SQ and evaluation conducted in accordance with regulations 58 to 65 of the PCR 20153.6. RBKC currently manage nine thousand, four hundred and sixty seven (9,467) properties of which two thousand five hundred and fifty seven (2,557) are leasehold and six thousand nine hundred and ten (6,910) are rented stock. This tender forms part of a series of projects/tenders to work with, and support the Councils Repairs team
Timeline
- Completed: Award published5 June 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date5 January 2025
About the buyer
capitalEsourcing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Framework Agreement for the Provision of General Building Works Amended Final, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to capitalEsourcing.
- 390£10.0bn
- 105£763.1m
- 95£6.3m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 44£28.5m
- 41£174.1m
- 36£29.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
