Awarded contract

Education and training services

Details

Buyer
Jisc
Value
EUR 1,217,354
Topic
Education and training services
Published
2 June 2020

Tender description

Jisc has entered into a contract with BSI Ltd for their British Standards Online (BSOL) wide-reaching teaching, research and study tool that embeds standards into course curricula. BSOL is a comprehensive source of draft, current and withdrawn British standards as well as adopted European and international standards used by professionals around the world. Jisc has entered into a contract with BSI Ltd for their British Standards Online (BSOL) wide-reaching teaching, research and study tool that embeds standards into course curricula. BSOL is a comprehensive source of draft, current and withdrawn British standards as well as adopted European and international standards used by professionals around the world. The agreement will run for 3 years and covers the following: British Standards Online for FE; British Standards Online Transitioning Institutions: British Standards: Perinorm; British Standards Bibliographic Research Database; and British Standards Unadopted ISO.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 May 2020
  2. Completed: Award published2 June 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Jisc is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Education and training services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Education and training services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Jisc.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.