Closed tender

EBCQ 20-017 Quotation for the provision of a business feasibility study for Long Eaton cultural hub

Details

Value
GBP 20,000
Published
1 June 2020
Submission
19 June 2020

Tender description

Erewash Borough Council is seeking quotations for the provision of a business feasibility study for Long Eaton Cultural Hub Full details can be found within the invitation to quote document. Deadline for return of completed quotations is 12pm on 26th June 2020.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published1 June 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date19 June 2020

About the buyer

Erewash Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to EBCQ 20-017 Quotation for the provision of a business feasibility study for Long Eaton cultural hub, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,645
    £256.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Erewash Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.