Contract Variation for The Provision of DWP SCS2 Recruitment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- GatenbySanderson Limited
- Value
- GBP 28,500
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Recruitment services
- Published
- 2 June 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a variation of Contract notice CCHR20A01. There was an administrative error in the winning bid amount. The Department for Work and Pensions (DWP) is seeking to commission the help of an Executive Search consultancy to support them in the recruitment campaign for the positon of Finance Group Estates Director, who will be part of the Director General Finance
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 March 2020
- Completed: Award published2 June 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date3 September 2020
About the buyer
Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Variation for The Provision of DWP SCS2 Recruitment.
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
