Catering services
Details
- Value
- EUR 1,224,000
- Topic
- Restaurant and food-serving services
- Published
- 5 June 2020
- Submission
- 6 July 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
University College Dublin (the ‘Contracting Authority’) invites tenders (‘Tenders’) to this request for tenders (‘RFT’) from economic operators (‘Tenderers’) for the provision of catering services (restaurant, café and hospitality services) to University College Dublin — Main Restaurant, Belfield Campus. This public procurement competition is for one lot (‘Lot’). The Lot will result in award of licence and lease agreements (the ‘Agreements’). The subject matter of this competition comprises a service concession. University College Dublin (the ‘Contracting Authority’) invites tenders (‘Tenders’) to this request for tenders (‘RFT’) from economic operators (‘Tenderers’) for the provision of catering services (restaurant, café and hospitality services) to University College Dublin — Main Restaurant, Belfield Campus. This public procurement competition is for one lot (‘Lot’). The Lot will result in award of Licence and lease agreements (the ‘Agreements’). The subject matter of this competition comprises a service concession.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 June 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 July 2020
About the buyer
University College Dublin (UCD) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55300000 · Restaurant and food-serving services
- 55520000 · Catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-dublin-ucd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-dublin-ucd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-dublin-ucd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-dublin-ucd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-dublin-ucd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-dublin-ucd.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Catering services.
- Open tender
Greenhouse Gas Calculator system
Related topics
Topics related to Catering services, ranked by notice volume.
- 10,581£2.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University College Dublin (UCD).
- 46£19.2m
- 44—
- 37£12.3m
- 30£1.2m
- 28£78.6m
- 8£9.1m
- 7£6.9m
- 2£119.1k
- 2£182.5k
- 2£1.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
