Awarded contract

Armoured military vehicles

Details

Value
GBP 3,500,000
Topic
Armoured military vehicles
Published
1 June 2020

Tender description

The authority intends to place a contract for the supply of Protected Weapon Mounts for the Viking (BVS10) Platform. The authority intends to place a contract for the supply of Protected Weapon Mounts for the Viking (BVS10) Platform.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 May 2020
  2. Completed: Award published1 June 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 35410000 · Armoured military vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Armoured military vehicles, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,699
    £1.1tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.